Staff Profiles

Natasha Kenny

Senior Director
nakenny@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Strategic Operations Team

Sue Miller

Associate Director, Strategic Operations
shmiller@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Jessica Snow

Communications & Programming Manager
jessica.snow@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Alix Redmond

Digital Content Specialist
alix.redmond@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Emily Denooij

Engagement & Program Specialist
emily.denooij@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Brian Pshyk

Environment Operations Specialist
brian.pshyk@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Andrew Mardjetko

TI Program Specialist
andrew.mardjetko@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Rachel McInnes

Teaching & Learning Metrics Specialist
rachel.mcinnes2@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Megali Leong-Botha

Office Manager
mleong@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Raegan Penkoff

Administrative Coordinator
rrobb@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Brandi Dickman

Administrative & Project Assistant
brandi.dickman1@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Academic & Research Team

Patti Dyjur

Educational Development
Consultant
pdyjur@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Kim Grant

Educational Development
Consultant
grantka@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Heather Jamniczky

Academic Lead in Teaching &
Learning Research
hajamnic@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Cheryl Jeffs

Educational Development
Consultant
cljeffs@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Gabrielle Lindstrom

Educational Development
Consultant (Indigenous Ways
of Knowing)
gabrielle.lindstrom@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Fouzia Usman

Educational Development
Consultant (Equity, Diversity
& Inclusion)
fusman@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Frances Kalu

Educational Development
Consultant
(Seconded to UCQatar)
fukalu@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Sreyasi Biswas

Educational Development
Consultant
sreyasi.biswas@ucalgary.ca

Learning Technology & Design Team

D'Arcy Norman

Associate Director, Learning
Technology & Design
dlnorman@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Alysia Wright

Educational Development
Consultant (Online &
Blended Learning)
acwright@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Isadora Mok-Kulakova

Online Learning Environment Lead
rikwmok@ucalgary.ca

View profile

TBD

Lead Developer

Tyson Kendon

Learning Technology Specialist
tjkendon@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Anna Pletnyova

Learning Technology Specialist
ganna.pletnyova@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Patrick Kelly

Manager, Learning &
Instructional Design
pwkelly@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Haboun Bair

Learning & Instructional
Design Specialist
haboun.bair@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Lin Yu

Learning & Instructional
Design Specialist
lyu@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Lorelei Anselmo

Learning & Instructional
Design Specialist
(Blended & Online Learning)
lanselmo@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Experiential Learning Team

Lisa Stowe

Director, Experiential Education
lstowe@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Kyla Flanagan

CDCI Academic Lead
kmflanag@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Kara Loy

Educational Development
Consultant (Experiential Learning
& Undergraduate Research)
kara.loy@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Erin Kaipainen

Associate Director, Experiential & Work-Integrated Learning

eeakaipa@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Jessica O’Connell

Manager, Experiential Learning
jessica.oconnell@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Joanne Fung

Program Coordinator
funj@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Rachel Braun

Evaluation, Reporting &
Support Specialist
rabraun@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Laurel Sherriff

Community-Engaged
Learning Specialist
laurel.sherriff@ucalgary.ca

View profile

Ashton Charbonneau

EL Platform Administrator
ashton.charbonneau1@ucalgary.ca

View profile