Past PURE recipients

The PURE program started in 2009 and has funded over 500 undergraduate research projects in the last five years alone.

In 2020, 137 undergraduate students conducted research with the support of PURE.

Student: Yahia Abrini
Supervisor: Lina Kattan
Project title: The feasibility and impacts of integrating urban goods delivery with passenger transportation on Calgary’s LRT network

Student: Elijah Adams
Supervisor: Claudia Gomes da Rocha
Project title: Modelling brain-inspired operations with nanowire crossbar arrays

Student: Sofia Ahmed
Supervisor: Casey Hubert
Project title: CDOM quantity and composition in the Northern Hudson Bay area and its implications on the microbial community

Student: Hady Ahmed
Supervisor: Roman Shor
Project title: Drilling automation

Student: Basma Akhter
Supervisor: Isabelle Barrette-Ng
Project title: Core competencies of genetics education and how does CRISPR address them – a scoping review

Student: Daniel Andruchow
Supervisor: Brandy Callahan
Project title: The remote autobiographical memory questionnaire (RAMQ): assessing the accuracy of childhood memories in older adults

Student: Markle Atienza
Supervisor: William Brook
Project title: Dorsal-Ventral patterning in the Drosophila leg is regulated by interactions between Dpp and mid and H15

Student: Eric Austin
Supervisor: Jorg Denzinger
Project title: (Energy) policies can be complicated: so be careful with your simulators!

Student: Margaret Ayriss
Supervisor: Maria Victoria Guglietti
Project title: The influence of ideological perspectives in sexual and reproductive discourse: a study of mainstream, professional online information for sexual and reproductive health in Canada

Student: Ali Babwani
Supervisor: Adam Kirton
Project title: Understanding the overlap and distribution of motor maps in children

Student: Yassin Bayoumy
Supervisor: Mohammad Moshirpour
Project title: Incorporating adaptive learning in programming education

Student: Noah Bensler
Supervisor: Joern Davidsen
Project title: Rupture cascades in macroscopically flawed porous sedimentary rock

Student: Akanksha Bhargava
Supervisor: Emmanuel Stefanakis
Project title: Mapping COVID

Student: Chandler Billinghurst
Supervisor: Chris Hugenholtz
Project title: Methane emissions from above-ground natural gas distribution facilities: a case study in Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Student: Nicole Boles
Supervisor: Penny Pexman
Project title: A systematic review of the home literacy questionnaire

Student: Nolan Broeke
Supervisor: Matthew Hyndman
Project title: The ability of MRI-assessed PI-RADS scores to predict active surveillance failure of prostate cancer patients

Student: Robyn Buttigieg
Supervisor: Adam McCrimmon
Project title: Effectiveness of methods for educating elementary students with ASD in literacy

Student: Julia Casorso
Supervisor: Amanda Melin
Project title: Assessing natural sources of ethanol in wild primate foods: testing key predictions of the dietary exposure hypothesis

Student: Bryce Cayanan
Supervisor: Behrouz Far
Project title: Research and development of SPEAR website

Student: Stirling Cenaiko
Supervisor: Colin Dalton
Project title: OpenFOAM multiphysics simulation comparison to commercial software for electrokinetic fluid flow of conductive biofluids in microchannels

Student: Yazan Chama
Supervisor: Behrouz Far
Project title: Utilizing AI to incorporated adaptive learning in teaching programs

Student: Jasmine Chase
Supervisor: Benjamin Tutolo
Project title: Several testable hypotheses for inferring biogeochemical conditions in paleolake waters based on the chemistry of Mg-silicate clays

Student: Ciara Chisholm
Supervisor: Claudia Gomes da Rocha
Project title: Simulating the creation and dissolution of conductive filaments in resistive switching channels using the circuit breaker model

Student: Davina Choi
Supervisor: Erin Sullivan
Project title: Investigating ways to embed questions in open educational resources (OER) to engage students’ minds

Student: Richard Chow
Supervisor: John Aycock
Project title: Application of deep learning in reverse engineering to find unique identifiers in binary programs

Student: Naomi Chu
Supervisor: Carrie Simone Shemanko
Project title: TGF-ß Family Members LEFTYB, BMP-4 and SMAD3 are correlated with PRL signaling and bone metastasis

Student: Darius Clinton
Supervisor: Simon Park
Project title: Using molecular dynamics simulations to optimize copper-based inks for flexible electronics

Student: Leonard Cohen
Supervisor: Jo Towers
Project title: Best practices for teaching with board games in the elementary mathematics classroom

Student: Breanna Collins
Supervisor: Timothy Friesen
Project title: Microwave injection switchyard for ALPHAg

Student: Spencer Comin
Supervisor: Mike Potter
Project title: 3D Vector Calculus Concept Visualizations

Student: Allison Cormier
Supervisor: Mark Holden
Project title: Individual Differences in Online Learning

Student: John Craig
Supervisor: Pratim Sengupta
Project title: Designing VR spaces for collaborative action to support embodied learning in VR

Student: Manmeet Dhiman
Supervisor: Neil Duncan
Project title: Biomechanical properties of the intervertebral discs in pre- and post-menopausal women

Student: Carl Dizon
Supervisor: Paul Galpern
Project title: Assessing wetland connectivity for the western bumblebee B. occidentalis

Student: Mikayla Donovan
Supervisor: Ann-Lise Norman
Project title: Atmospheric NO2 and d15N in moss in a protected wilderness area impacted through vehicles emissions in Alberta, Canada

Student: Khaled Elmalawany
Supervisor: Denis Onen
Project title: Breaking out of the traditional: implementation of an educational robot in the Faculty of Engineering

Student: Ayesha Farooq
Supervisor: Svetlana Yanushkevich
Project title: Estimation of stroke patient position using pressure sensor data

Student: Alex Fidanova
Supervisor: Cari Din
Project title: Differences in student experience and learning outcomes after experiential learning reform in a senior level undergraduate exercise physiology lab

Student: Jade Fischer
Supervisor: Nicolas Ploquin
Project title: Improving accelerated radiation therapy treatment for liver cancer

Student: Emma Forrester
Supervisor: Constance Finney
Project title: The role of eosinophils in parasitic infections: investigating possible eosinophil subsets

Student: Emma Foxcroft
Supervisor: Campbell Rolian
Project title: Allometric changes in skeletal elements of Longshanks mice

Student: Alexa Gee
Supervisor: Roman Shor
Project title: Developing an application to estimate downhole drilling parameters in real time

Student: Andrei Georgescu
Supervisor: Robert Newton
Project title: Induction and role of interferon regulatory factors in promoting immune responses

Student: William Gillies
Supervisor: Dan Jacobson
Project title: The spatial geography of mental health in 20th century Britain: the Epsom hospital cluster

Student: Dana Girard
Supervisor: David Eaton
Project title: Probability modelling of runaway rupture with induced seismic sequences in Oklahoma, USA

Student: Jérôme Gobeil
Supervisor: Mohammad Moshirpour
Project title: Real time data analytics to support online education

Student: Julia Gospodinov
Supervisor: Lorelli Nowell
Project title: Grand challenges as educational innovations in higher education: a scoping review of the literature

Student: Melanie Grier
Supervisor: Adam Murry
Project title: International Indigenous employment: a comprehensive content analysis of empirical studies

Student: Yair Guterman
Supervisor: Thierry Chekouo Tekougang
Project title: Prediction of survival time using molecular subtypes obtained from lung cancer patients’ gene expression data

Student: Allison Guthrie
Supervisor: Dae-Kyun Ro
Project title: Vitamin A deficiency mitigation using biotechnology

Student: Preston Haffey
Supervisor: Rei Safavi-Naini
Project title: Privacy in fair exchange protocols over blockchain

Student: Tyler Hannah
Supervisor: Warren Edward Piers
Project title: The synthesis and redox chemistry of boron-nitrogen doped indenofluorenes

Student: Shabit Hassan
Supervisor: Walter Herzog
Project title: The effects of Botox-induced paraspinal muscle weakness on the structure and mechanics of the rabbit spine

Student: Tianhao He
Supervisor: Venkataraman Thangadurai
Project title: Recent Advances in Guarding Metallic Electrode and Conversion of Sulfur Cathode for Next-Generation Batteries

Student: Stephanie Ho
Supervisor: Cynthia H-T Seow
Project title: Gender Disparities in Food Security, Dietary Intake, and Nutritional Health in the United States

Student: Lisa Huang
Supervisor: Elena Veselinova Rangelova
Project title: Studying North American terrestrial water storage changes derived from gravity recovery and climate experiment satellite data

Student: Madyson Huck
Supervisor: Stefania Forlini
Project title: Science in nineteenth-century periodical the Boy’s Own Paper

Student: Sarrah Husain
Supervisor: Elizabeth Condliffe
Project title: Walking and fatigue in people with cerebral palsy

Student: Catherine Huynh
Supervisor: Kim Koh
Project title: Scientific and mathematical achievement on international large-scale assessments in Canada, China and Singapore: a systematic review

Student: Cheryl Iwanchuk
Supervisor: Dimitrios Skordos
Project title: Potential pragmatic interaction with child comprehension of logical connectives

Student: Rebecca John
Supervisor: Patrick Whelan
Project title: The Role of the A11 Nucleus in Regulating Locomotion

Student: Sravya Kakumanu
Supervisor: Ray J Turner
Project title: Oviita: a synthetic biology approach to vitamin A deficiency

Student: Molly Kavanagh
Supervisor: Claire Windeyer
Project title: Investigating trace mineral levels in cows at calving and the effects on colostrum immunoglobulin G concentration

Student: Jake Kavanagh
Supervisor: Craig Johansen
Project title: Aerospace vehicle analysis for verification and validation of MAPLEAF

Student: Christian Keenan
Supervisor: David Knudsen
Project title: Investigation of ionospheric drift errors measured by the swarm of thermal ion imagers

Student: Collin Kehler
Supervisor: Dave Pattison
Project title: Low-pressure metamorphism of metapelites within the aureole of the White Creek Batholith, S.E British Columbia

Student: Rohan Khan
Supervisor: Casey Hubert
Project title: Using machine learning to identify microbial clades associations with hydrocarbon rich marine sediments

Student: Catherine Ko
Supervisor: Simon Park
Project title: Investigation of lignin-based carbon fibers

Student: Rahul Kumar
Supervisor: Peter Dunfield
Project title: Diversity of rubisco

Student: Nicole Langevin
Supervisor: Miwa Takeuchi
Project title: Fostering genetic mathematical understanding through the early STEM classroom

Student: Ryan Lee
Supervisor: David Anderson
Project title: MediTriage Assistant – leveraging medical ontologies for preliminary diagnoses

Student: Danika Lipman
Supervisor: Thierry Chekouo Tekougang
Project title: Identification of molecular subtypes using RNA-seq data and gene locations: application to kidney cancer data

Student: Alexander Liu
Supervisor: Xuewen Lu
Project title: The penalized group variable selection procedure for the accelerated failure time (AFT) regression model with multilevel random effects

Student: Cathy Liu
Supervisor: Lorelli Nowell
Project title: Grand challenges in higher education

Student: Mang (Tony) Lu
Supervisor: Marcus Samuel
Project title: Researching novel herbicide tolerance in canola

Student: Cameron Mackay
Supervisor: Juliet Guichon
Project title: Exploring factors that might prevent the initiation of vaping products

Student: Ivy (Vy Phan Nhat) Mai
Supervisor: Justin Weinhardt
Project title: Perception of hiring algorithms

Student: Kevin Manohar
Supervisor: Chris Morton
Project title: Long short-term memory networks for sensor-based two-cylinder flow estimation

Student: Roberto Martinez
Supervisor: Zahra Premji
Project title: Omar Khadr v. Supreme Court of Canada – the unanswered questions

Student: Armaan Mohan
Supervisor: Aneal Khan
Project title: Evaluating exome sequencing for the detection of genetic variants in hypertrophic cardiomyopathy patients

Student: Randy Moore
Supervisor: Anders Nygren
Project title: Bellatrix: a software providing a novel protein representation method

Student: Jodhvir Nagra
Supervisor: Tanvir Turin Chowdhury
Project title: Sikh religious leadership’s perception on how a community-centered religious organization can play a role in increasing health and wellness literacy

Student: Daniela Oboh
Supervisor: Jonathan Epp
Project title: Modulation of memory reorganization by adult neurogenesis

Student: Lucas Ogrins
Supervisor: Edwin Cey
Project title: Development of a dual-permeability model to estimate groundwater recharge in an irrigated field

Student: Jana Osea
Supervisor: Karen Kopciuk
Project title: What happens after a breast cancer diagnosis?

Student: Simon Paisley
Supervisor: Heather Bensler
Project title: The future of cultural humility training: using virtual simulation to teach undergraduate nursing students cultural humility

Student: Anjali Patadia
Supervisor: Anne Benneker
Project title: Modeling of nanoparticles at liquid-liquid interfaces

Student: Carolyn Pethrick
Supervisor: Roes (Arief) Budiman
Project title: Modelling stable solutions for the dynamics of a unicycle

Student: Ethan Pezoulas
Supervisor: Belinda Heyne
Project title: The effect of localized surface plasmon resonance on host-guest chemistry

Student: Savannah Poirier Hollander
Supervisor: Steven Michael Vamosi
Project title: Sacred beginnings

Student: Puja Pradhan
Supervisor: Venkataraman Thangadurai
Project title: Study of electrochemical behaviour of quinones in different supporting electrolytes in non-aqueous solvent

Student: M Haidar Putra
Supervisor: Rachel Lauer
Project title: Analysis of smectite as a potential driver for earthquake propagation: a case study on the Japan Trench

Student: Niyousha Raeesinejad
Supervisor: Laleh Behjat
Project title: Design decisions matter: conveying the importance of software engineering best practises through hybrid PBL

Student: Taha Rafiq
Supervisor: Carlos Camara-Lemarroy
Project title: Quality of Multiple-Sclerosis information on the internet

Student: Mathew Ross
Supervisor: Todd Christopher Sutherland
Project title: Computational design of new NIR dyes containing imidazole moieties

Student: Susan Roth
Supervisor: Dae-Kyun Ro
Project title: Identification of CRISPR Cas-9 induced mutations of the CBP2 gene in lettuce (Latuca sativa)

Student: Charys Russell
Supervisor: Mary Grantham O'Brien
Project title: How does adding a suffix to a word change its pronunciation?

Student: Mackenzie Sampson
Supervisor: Amir Nezhad
Project title: Creating Construction Material Of The Future With Silica Nanoparticles Synthesized From Diatom Algae

Student: Damanjit Sandhu
Supervisor: Gina Dimitropoulos
Project title: Changes in Social Determinants of Health During the COVID-19 Pandemic Experienced by Adolescents with Mental Health Conditions

Student: Mehar Sandhu
Supervisor: Markus Dann
Project title: Life cycle assessment of residential buildings to support sustainable development of communities

Student: Cristina Santamaria-Plaza
Supervisor: Lindsay McLaren
Project title: Public policy and health: a historical analysis of climate change efforts in Alberta, 1970-present

Student: Olivia Sawyer
Supervisor: Mark Holden
Project title: Finding Middle: Bridging the Socioeconomic Gap in STEM

Student: Maya Schimert
Supervisor: Alexander McGirr
Project title: Using a novel tool to determine how norepinephrine levels change across the dorsal cortex in response to different types of auditory stimuli

Student: Jonah Secreti
Supervisor: David Scott
Project title: Pre-service teacher preparation to educate citizenship: an analysis of the discourses of civics and citizenship education

Student: Olga Shtepa
Supervisor: Oleksiy Osiyevskyy
Project title: Clients, marketing or technology? Mean and variance implications of innovation capabilities among SMEs

Student: Ashar Siddiqui
Supervisor: Oliver Bathe
Project title: Predicting Lung Cancer Recurrence Using A Multiplexed Gene Structure

Student: Roshanne Sihota
Supervisor: Gwendolyn Blue
Project title: Critical reflections on the social dimensions of gene editing: a scoping review

Student: Gurmukh Singh
Supervisor: Keekyoung Kim
Project title: Automation of GelMA synthesis process

Student: Taylor Skaalrud
Supervisor: Reid Buchanan
Project title: Making better players = better people: morality in mainstream video games and industry

Student: Sarah Skarsgard
Supervisor: Robert Barclay
Project title: Differences in bat activity in various habitats in Cochrane, Alberta

Student: Jomanna Sleiman
Supervisor: Angeliki Anthanasopoulou
Project title: Why my greenhouse is not the same as your greenhouse: the melodic differences between compounds and phrases in adult productions

Student: Kiera Sobolewski
Supervisor: Mark Bauer
Project title: Finding Connections Between Proofs of Quadratic Reciprocity

Student: Jessica Stadel
Supervisor: Thomas George Back
Project title: Synthetically useful oxidation catalysts based on novel redox reactions of selenium compounds

Student: Braden Strachan
Supervisor: Karoly Bezdek
Project title: The illumination of concentric cap bodies in 3-dimensional space

Student: Paula Suarez Moreno
Supervisor: Patricia Doyle-Baker
Project title: Reviewing physical activity during a COVID event with ski racers (racers): 14-18 years old

Student: Sydney Suffron
Supervisor: Jo Towers
Project title: Studying the impact of a teaching intervention with students with math learning difficulties

Student: Namyoung (Amy) Sun
Supervisor: Dimitrios Skordos
Project title: The developmental trajectory of scalar implicatures

Student: Noopur Swadas
Supervisor: Sandra Davidson
Project title: Assessing the knowledge and attitudes of pharmacogenetic testing among nursing students, registered nurses and nurse practitioners in Canada

Student: Andrew Symes
Supervisor: Mayi Arcellana-Panlilio
Project title: Modelling engineered cellulase dynamics

Student: Isabelle Tahmazian
Supervisor: Taylor Chomiak
Project title: A new therapeutic approach to facilitate joint attention in autism spectrum disorder: A prospective pilot study

Student: Leena Tanakoor
Supervisor: Kazi Sumon
Project title: A comparative study of the effectiveness of some programming tools in statistics

Student: Emily Tetrault
Supervisor: Christine Walsh
Project title: Building cross-cultural social work competencies and international collaboration: an online teaching and learning initiative between Hong Kong and the Philippines

Student: Stanton Thai
Supervisor: Amanda Musgrove
Project title: Investigating student usage of open educational resources (OER)

Student: Serra Thai
Supervisor: Vikas P. Kurichan
Project title: The impact of virtual visitations on patient and physician satisfaction in cardiology

Student: Trevor Thompson
Supervisor: Robert Barclay
Project title: Remote camera-trap image data management & wolverine behaviour

Student: Andrew Tran
Supervisor: Fiona Simone Maria Schulte
Project title: Radiotherapy and social functioning in survivors of pediatric brain tumor

Student: Madison Trepanier
Supervisor: Brenda O'Neill
Project title: A Jewish identity in Canadian politics

Student: Joel Van Riper
Supervisor: Mary Reid
Project title: Tree-cavity availability and cavity-nesting bird diversity in Calgary’s urban forests

Student: Martina Vergouwen
Supervisor: Neil White
Project title: Frost: factors predicting orthoapedic trauma volumes

Student: Garrett Wachoski-Dark
Supervisor: Karin Orsel
Project title: Systematic review and meta-analysis of genome wide association studies on mastitis

Student: Kalindra Walls
Supervisor: Ryan Peters
Project title: A review of the literature: sensorimotor functioning in patients with hypermobile Ehlers Danlos Syndrome (HEDS)

Student: Emily Wang
Supervisor: Adam Murry
Project title: Advancing ii’taa’poh’to’p: best practices within Indigenous Studies

Student: Emma Watts
Supervisor: Sandra Reilly
Project title: Supporting the sexual health of youth with intellectual disabilities through social media education

Student: Alyssa Wilkins
Supervisor: Raylene De Bruyn
Project title: Obesity, early life gut microbiota and antibiotics

Student: Kiana Wong
Supervisor: Karen Bourrier
Project title: Mapping and encoding Victorian women writers

Student: Matthew Yeung
Supervisor: Eddy Lang
Project title: Alberta opioid and cannabis-related emergency department visits in the COVID-19 context

Student: Helen Zhang
Supervisor: Emmanuel Stefanakis
Project title: Indoor path finder for the University of Calgary

Student: Adam Bass
Supervisor: Viola Ingrid Birss

Student: Ai-Linh Tran
Supervisor: Laleh Behjat

Student: Alexander Liu
Supervisor: Xuewen Lu

Student: Alexandra Mossman
Supervisor: Elena Braverman

Student: Alexandra Sellers
Supervisor: David Dick

Student: Allana Shewfelt
Supervisor: Kathryn Reese-Taylor

Student: Ally Jokl
Supervisor: Rachel Schmidt

Student: Alyssa Federico
Supervisor: Gordon Campbell Teskey

Student: Amnah Saleem
Supervisor: Artem Korobenko

Student: Amy Fahlman
Supervisor: Susana Kimura-Hara

Student: Anabel Cardenas Rivas
Supervisor: Vanina Zaremberg

Student: Anchita Sharma
Supervisor: Patrick Whelan

Student: Andrew Symes
Supervisor: Thierry Chekouo Tekougang

Student: Angela Ko
Supervisor: Beaumie Kim

Student: Anna Tang
Supervisor: Darren Derksen

Student: Anya Siddons
Supervisor: Linda Duffett-Leger

Student: Ashna Subramanium
Supervisor: Benno Nigg

Student: Austin Ashbaugh
Supervisor: Jeremy William Fox

Student: Austin Ladouceur
Supervisor: Arthur Kuo

Student: Avneet Gill
Supervisor: Chad Saunders

Student: Ayush gupta
Supervisor: Marcus Samuel

Student: Bich Do
Supervisor: Giovanniantonio Natale

Student: Braden Strachan
Supervisor: Karoly Bezdek

Student: Breanna Kehler
Supervisor: Gina Dimitropoulos

Student: Brian Pho
Supervisor: Svetlana Yanushkevich

Student: Caitlin Tighe
Supervisor: David Scott

Student: Callum Buchan
Supervisor: Charles Murray Henderson

Student: Calvin Kong
Supervisor: Casey Hubert

Student: Cenxiao Li
Supervisor: Wee Yong

Student: Chloe Pavelka
Supervisor: Robert Oxoby

Student: Christopher Verklan
Supervisor: Robert Huebert

Student: Claire Mah
Supervisor: Emmanuel Stefanakis

Student: Colton Osterlund
Supervisor: Jeroen De Buck

Student: Cristina Santamaria-Plaza
Supervisor: Wee Yong

Student: Cynthia Tang
Supervisor: Qi Zhou

Student: Damian Williams
Supervisor: Uttandaraman (U.T.) Sundararaj

Student: Daphne Hong
Supervisor: Emmanuel Stefanakis

Student: David Chiu
Supervisor: Nicole Culos-Reed

Student: Deni Salja
Supervisor: Kristine Bauer

Student: Dhamanpreet Dhaliwal
Supervisor: Cynthia Mannion

Student: Emily Bernier
Supervisor: Melissa Boyce

Student: Emily Drake
Supervisor: Michael Antle

Student: Erica Lemieux
Supervisor: Mozhdeh Shahbazi

Student: Esther Kim
Supervisor: Diwakar Krishnamurthy

Student: Evan Johnson
Supervisor: David Feder

Student: Fanar Ghanim
Supervisor: Kara Murias

Student: Gabrielle Guestier
Supervisor: Jacqueline Smith

Student: Giselle Lin
Supervisor: George Shimizu

Student: hongyi Su
Supervisor: Hersh Gilbert

Student: Huiying Han
Supervisor: Maen Husein

Student: Ivan Savytskyy
Supervisor: Johnathan Burchill

Student: Ivy Mai
Supervisor: Justin Weinhardt

Student: Jada Dowler
Supervisor: Kathryn Reese-Taylor

Student: Jamie Leckie
Supervisor: Gerald Pfeffer

Student: Jamie MacDonald
Supervisor: Jonathan Epp

Student: Janine Nel
Supervisor: Milli Gupta

Student: Jason Xu
Supervisor: Hector De la Hoz Siegler

Student: Jean-David Rousseau
Supervisor: Kartikeya Murari

Student: Jenna Nguyen
Supervisor: Kathryn King-Shier

Student: Jeshna Kumari
Supervisor: Brian Lee Brooks

Student: Jesse Weir
Supervisor: Dennis Storoshenko

Student: Jessica Gobran
Supervisor: David Scott

Student: Jessica Meyer
Supervisor: Hans Osthoff

Student: Jessica Sauerwein
Supervisor: Gina Dimitropoulos

Student: Jin Lee
Supervisor: Yunyan Zhang

Student: Joey Ah-kiow
Supervisor: Ivan Denislavov Detchev

Student: Jonathan Umbsaar
Supervisor: Stephen Michial Hubbard

Student: Jordan Zacher
Supervisor: Cari Din

Student: Joshua Lee
Supervisor: Simon Hirota

Student: Judy Espiritu
Supervisor: Linda Duffett-Leger

Student: Julia Casorso
Supervisor: Susanne Cote

Student: Jusnoor Aujla
Supervisor: Kathleen Hughes

Student: Ka Wing Lai
Supervisor: Susan Graham

Student: Kade Damant
Supervisor: Eva Enkelmann

Student: Kaela Johnson
Supervisor: Mozhdeh Shahbazi

Student: Karim Kandil
Supervisor: Benjamin Tutolo

Student: Keeta Gladue
Supervisor: Ilyan Ferrer

Student: Kimberly Golubeva
Supervisor: Ryan Hamilton

Student: Kody Tufts
Supervisor: Amanda Pounder

Student: Kristian Corpuz
Supervisor: Roman Krawetz

Student: Kristin Wong
Supervisor: Josephine Hill

Student: Kristina Kim Lyngberg
Supervisor: Frank P. MacMaster

Student: Kyle Otto Jorgensen
Supervisor: Mea Wang

Student: Linh Ly
Supervisor: Yujun Shi

Student: Lisa Anderson
Supervisor: Roswita Dressler

Student: Logan Gal
Supervisor: Jeroen Stil

Student: Lucas Ogrins
Supervisor: Stephen Michial Hubbard

Student: Mabel Heffring
Supervisor: Alex Bruton

Student: Mac Love
Supervisor: Chris Morton

Student: Madyson Randall Huck
Supervisor: Stefania Forlini

Student: Manraj Kang
Supervisor: Kati Pasanen

Student: Maral Rasuli Arasi
Supervisor: Majid Pahlevani

Student: Maria Dalton
Supervisor: Victoria Fast

Student: Mary Joyce Zuniga Montemayor
Supervisor: Gregory Tweedie

Student: Masroor Syed
Supervisor: Carey Williamson

Student: Mathew Ross
Supervisor: Todd Christopher Sutherland

Student: Mathieu Chin
Supervisor: Kati Pasanen

Student: Michaella Atienza
Supervisor: Isabelle Barrette-Ng

Student: Michelle Chen
Supervisor: Guido Van Marle

Student: Miranda Enno
Supervisor: Michael Ullyot

Student: Mischa Longman
Supervisor: Robert Huebert

Student: Mona Agh
Supervisor: Reda Elhajj

Student: Nabhya Harjai
Supervisor: Harvey Quon

Student: Nathan Meulenbroek
Supervisor: Samuel Pichardo

Student: Neve Spotswood
Supervisor: Sarah J. Childs

Student: Noah Toppings
Supervisor: Peter Dunfield

Student: Nolan Mitchell
Supervisor: Benjamin Tutolo

Student: Olga Shtepa
Supervisor: Oleksiy Osiyevskyy

Student: Prabhu Dhatt
Supervisor: Usman Alim

Student: Quinn Goddard
Supervisor: Darin Flynn

Student: Quyen Pham
Supervisor: Chang-Chun Ling

Student: Rachael Dien
Supervisor: Karen Benzies

Student: Raina Meghan Schnider
Supervisor: Dimitrios Skordos

Student: Rana Zibakhshshabgahi
Supervisor: Gilad Gour

Student: Rebecca John
Supervisor: Juan Murias

Student: Rehan Babar
Supervisor: Sherry Weaver

Student: Riley Bernard Schaaf
Supervisor: Gordon Chua

Student: Robby Graham
Supervisor: Kathryn Schneider

Student: Ruba Rashid
Supervisor: Elena Di Martino

Student: Ryan Boehm
Supervisor: Gregory Welch

Student: Rylan Marianchuk
Supervisor: Sonny Chan

Student: Sakshi Kaur
Supervisor: Signe Lauren Bray

Student: Samuel Poncet
Supervisor: Alex Bruton

Student: Sarah Abdalrahman
Supervisor: Bijoy Kozikode Mundak Aparambil Menon

Student: Sarah Chiarelli
Supervisor: Gwendolyn Blue

Student: Sarah Walker
Supervisor: Lora Oehlberg

Student: Sean McConnell
Supervisor: Olive Chapman

Student: Serena schimert
Supervisor: Nils Forkert

Student: Shaelene Standing
Supervisor: Guang Yang

Student: Shamez Meghji
Supervisor: Mohammad Moshirpour

Student: Sihan Guo
Supervisor: Benedikt Hallgrimsson

Student: Sophia Marlow
Supervisor: Bruce Barton

Student: Spencer Spencer
Supervisor: Catherine Burwell

Student: Stefan Kurbatfinski
Supervisor: Nader Mahinpey

Student: Stephen Lee
Supervisor: Anthony B. Schryvers

Student: Tejus Gangadharaiah
Supervisor: Naser El-Sheimy

Student: Thomas Newton
Supervisor: Claudia Gomes da Rocha

Student: Usman Zia
Supervisor: Laleh Behjat

Student: Victoria Li
Supervisor: Vanina Zaremberg

Student: Vikrim Lohat
Supervisor: Shan Liao

Student: Walther Johnson
Supervisor: Ivan Denislavov Detchev

Student: Will Gregson
Supervisor: Joshua D. Goldstein

Student: Yi Chen
Supervisor: Simon Li

Student: Aasima Gadiwan
Supervisor: Mozhdeh Shahbazi

Student: Adam Mitton
Supervisor: Benjamin Tutolo

Student: Abhi Gupta
Supervisor: Constance Finney

Student: Adley Mok
Supervisor: Christopher H. Mody

Student: Adam Sundby
Supervisor: Steven Zimmerly

Student: Affan Siddiq
Supervisor: Andre Buret

Student: Aiden Huffman
Supervisor: Anatoliy Swishchuk

Student: Aiza Fatima
Supervisor: Marcus Samuel

Student: Alesia Au
Supervisor: Suzanne Goopy

Student: Alex Frame
Supervisor: Kimberly Shapkin

Student: Alex Vu
Supervisor: Gordon Campbell Teskey

Student: Alexandra Greenslade
Supervisor: Chad Bousman

Student: Ali Hassan
Supervisor: Richard Dyck

Student: Alyssa Carruthers
Supervisor: Eliot Tretter

Student: Amrit Matharoo
Supervisor: Victoria Burns

Student: Amrita Saini
Supervisor: Cynthia Mannion

Student: Anabel Cardenas Rivas
Supervisor: Vanina Zaremberg

Student: Andrew Smith
Supervisor: Anne Kleffner

Student: Andrew Thomas
Supervisor: Samantha Thrift

Student: Andrey Plakhotnyk
Supervisor: Amanda Musgrove Richer

Student: Angelo (Joey) Cayanan
Supervisor: Kim Koh

Student: Anzo Nguyen
Supervisor: Frank W. Stahnisch

Student: Araleigh Cranch
Supervisor: Brent Else

Student: Arijit Lodha
Supervisor: Steven Clive Greenway

Student: Beatrice Fung
Supervisor: Steven Zimmerly

Student: Brenan Mack
Supervisor: Max Anikovskiy

Student: Brett David Abraham
Supervisor: Michael Kallos

Student: Brett Naidoo
Supervisor: Carrie Simone Shemanko

Student: Brooke Adrianna Bull
Supervisor: Yahya El-Lahib

Student: Brooks Johnston
Supervisor: Amanda Pounder

Student: Caleb Tong
Supervisor: Hector De la Hoz Siegler

Student: Carolyn Pethrick
Supervisor: Philip Egberts

Student: Chloe Devereux
Supervisor: Sheri Madigan

Student: Christian Emond
Supervisor: Wendy Anne Hutchins

Student: Cindy Skinner
Supervisor: Craig Johansen

Student: Cindy Zhang
Supervisor: Deborah M. Kurrasch

Student: Connor Bourgonje
Supervisor: Max Anikovskiy

Student: Connor MacDonald
Supervisor: William Bridel

Student: Damian Williams
Supervisor: Uttandaraman (U.T.) Sundararaj

Student: Daniel Sola
Supervisor: Rachel Lauer

Student: Daria Merrikh
Supervisor: Zahra Goodarzi

Student: Darin Nguyen
Supervisor: Amir Nezhad

Student: Deepak Patel
Supervisor: Gareth Williams

Student: Deni Salja
Supervisor: Kristine Bauer

Student: Dominick Mallette
Supervisor: Dave Pattison

Student: Dominique Maucieri
Supervisor: Robert Malcolm R. Barclay

Student: Elodie Boudes
Supervisor: Joel Reardon

Student: Emilie Medland-Marchen
Supervisor: PJ Stortz

Student: Erisa Darvishi
Supervisor: Petronella Hermann

Student: Geoffrey Urch
Supervisor: Yuen-ying Carpenter

Student: Gia Luu
Supervisor: Markus Czub

Student: Graham Bennett
Supervisor: Satish Raj

Student: Graham Kelly
Supervisor: Michael John Jacobson Jr.

Student: Haoze Zhang
Supervisor: Jan Dettmer

Student: Heidi Grosjean
Supervisor: Craig N Jenne

Student: Helen Ling
Supervisor: Karen Benzies

Student: Ira Adam
Supervisor: Edward McCoy

Student: Jack Bieber
Supervisor: Aneal Khan

Student: Jacob McMillan
Supervisor: Thomas George Back

Student: James Naude
Supervisor: Jonathan Epp

Student: Jameson Dundas
Supervisor: Paul W.M. Fedak

Student: Janessa Bretner
Supervisor: Roswita Dressler

Student: Janine Pelletier
Supervisor: Mairi McDermott

Student: Jared Pitzel
Supervisor: Christopher Cully

Student: Jay Jay Cayabyab
Supervisor: Ivan Denislavov Detchev

Student: Jessica Cockburn
Supervisor: Man-Wai Chu

Student: Jie Ma
Supervisor: Majid Ghaderi

Student: Joshua Evans
Supervisor: Mary Reid

Student: Joshua Handy
Supervisor: Lisa Gieg

Student: Joshua Lee
Supervisor: Simon Hirota

Student: Kaitlin Schaaf
Supervisor: Elke Monika Lohmeier-Vogel

Student: Kate Lee
Supervisor: Penny Pexman

Student: Katia Milovanova
Supervisor: Joshua Bourdage

Student: Kaylee Stelter
Supervisor: Diwakar Krishnamurthy

Student: Kaylyn Kubes
Supervisor: Shalina S. Ousman

Student: Keith James Cleland
Supervisor: Sathish Ponnurangam

Student: Kendal David
Supervisor: Yahya El-Lahib

Student: Kevin Manohar
Supervisor: Chris Morton

Student: Kurt Hildebrand
Supervisor: Michael James Monument

Student: KyungHwan Woo
Supervisor: Catherine Lebel

Student: Larissa Tse
Supervisor: Elena Di Martino

Student: Lauren Campeau
Supervisor: Ryan Peters

Student: Leighton Fenske
Supervisor: Anuradha Gobin

Student: Lyra Qian
Supervisor: Micheal Pawliuk

Student: Man Chun Chung
Supervisor: Jeff Pieper

Student: Maria Hernandez
Supervisor: Walter Herzog

Student: Maria Pettyjohn
Supervisor: Sarah Quirk

Student: Marta Pietrzak
Supervisor: David Wood

Student: Mary (Emily) Cargan
Supervisor: Maren Aukerman

Student: Matthew Yeung
Supervisor: Lucie Lafay-Cousin

Student: Matthew Zapalski
Supervisor: Robert Woodrow

Student: Meghan Muller
Supervisor: Glenda MacQueen

Student: Micaela Mauthner
Supervisor: Ashley Harris

Student: Mikayla Fan
Supervisor: Chad Bousman

Student: Mina Mina
Supervisor: Ivan Denislavov Detchev

Student: Mischa Longman
Supervisor: Robert Huebert

Student: Mitchell Prostebby
Supervisor: Christophe Altier

Student: Munsu Hwang
Supervisor: Reda Elhajj

Student: Nicole Kitt
Supervisor: Clifton Cunningham

Student: Noah Toppings
Supervisor: Peter Dunfield

Student: Parneet Kahlon
Supervisor: David Scott

Student: Prithvi Shankara
Supervisor: Edward (Ted) Roberts

Student: Rachael Dien
Supervisor: Karen Benzies

Student: Rachel Huh
Supervisor: Lisa Roxanne Stowe

Student: Rachel Kolmatiski
Supervisor: Kevin Thurbide

Student: Raha Bahador
Supervisor: Gerald Giesbrecht

Student: Rainer Lim
Supervisor: Mohammad Moshirpour

Student: Rana Zibakhshshabgahi
Supervisor: Christoph Simon

Student: Rebecca Fyfe
Supervisor: Joseph Patrick Hettiaratchi

Student: Robby Graham
Supervisor: Kathryn Schneider

Student: Ryan Bianchini
Supervisor: Ebba U. Kurz

Student: Ryan Holt
Supervisor: Mozhdeh Shahbazi

Student: Ryan Lee
Supervisor: Christian Jacob

Student: Ryan Thon
Supervisor: Derrick E. Rancourt

Student: Ryan Zheng
Supervisor: Roes (Arief) Budiman

Student: Rysa Greenwood
Supervisor: Simon Trudel

Student: Saba Riaz
Supervisor: Naweed I. Syed

Student: Sabrina Pennetta
Supervisor: Francesca Cadel

Student: Sam Yeung
Supervisor: Guillaume Millet

Student: Sara Far
Supervisor: Dae-Kyun Ro

Student: Sara Ngan
Supervisor: Patrick Whelan

Student: Sarah Whiteside
Supervisor: Jan Storek

Student: Scott Agnew
Supervisor: Nicolas Ploquin

Student: Shauna Schechtel
Supervisor: Belinda Heyne

Student: Shifa Hayat
Supervisor: Victoria Fast

Student: Sofia Ahmed
Supervisor: Brent Else

Student: Sofija Stanic
Supervisor: Cathryn Ryan

Student: Sravya Kakumanu
Supervisor: Braden J. Manns

Student: Stephanie Crites
Supervisor: Zahinoor Ismail

Student: Tanmoy Newaz
Supervisor: Minh Dang Nguyen

Student: Taylor Pigott
Supervisor: David Thomas Cramb

Student: Yomna Waly
Supervisor: Kathleen Hughes

Student: Yuyang Wang
Supervisor: Denis Leahy

Student: Zhan Yu
Supervisor: Peter Christian Hoyer

Student: Adam Watson
Supervisor: Sean Rogers

Student: Alan Coreas
Supervisor: Noreen Kamal

Student: Alex Gherasim
Supervisor: Peter Kusalik

Student: Alexandra Ivanova
Supervisor: Apostolos Kantzas

Student: Alina Kunitskaya
Supervisor: Kristina Rinker

Student: Ananya Parasor
Supervisor: Vaibhav Patel

Student: Anindita Bhattacharya
Supervisor: Wee Yong

Student: Anja Dressler
Supervisor: Dianne Gereluk

Student: Anne Lesack
Supervisor: Geoffrey McCafferty

Student: Austin Hartwell
Supervisor: Milana Trifkovic

Student: Bailey Longay
Supervisor: Tanvir Turin Chowdhury

Student: Benjamin Sasges
Supervisor: George Colpitts

Student: Beth Aiken
Supervisor: Irina Shilova

Student: Blake Ledger
Supervisor: Joern Davidsen

Student: Bronwyn Breen
Supervisor: William Bridel

Student: Bryan Ma
Supervisor: Matthew Thomas James

Student: Cassandra Klune
Supervisor: Vedran Lovic

Student: Chantal Snodgrass
Supervisor: Susan Cahill

Student: Chloe Duong
Supervisor: Thomas Oldenburg

Student: Christopher White-Gloria
Supervisor: Gregory Moorhead

Student: Cole Lord-May
Supervisor: David Eaton

Student: Cori Mah
Supervisor: Robert Martinuzzi

Student: Dale Block
Supervisor: Olive Chapman

Student: Daniel Korchinski
Supervisor: Joern Davidsen

Student: Emily Ku
Supervisor: Laura Sycuro

Student: Erin Miller
Supervisor: Robert Malcolm R. Barclay

Student: Fahad Iqbal
Supervisor: Naweed I. Syed

Student: Geoffrey Costigan
Supervisor: Dave Pattison

Student: Gregory Kawalec
Supervisor: Vassil Dimitrov

Student: Halley Silversides
Supervisor: Suzanne Goopy

Student: Hannah Anderson
Supervisor: Karen Bourrier

Student: Harmony Yuan
Supervisor: Sui-Lam Wong

Student: Herman Mohar
Supervisor: Brent W. Winston

Student: Isabella Hutchison
Supervisor: Mary Reid

Student: Jaimy Hannah
Supervisor: Giuseppe Iaria

Student: Janna Newton
Supervisor: Juan Murias

Student: Jeongah Park
Supervisor: Karl T. Riabowol

Student: Jess Freeman
Supervisor: Michael Ullyot

Student: Jonathan Shabash
Supervisor: Peter Christian Hoyer

Student: Jules van Irsel
Supervisor: David Knudsen

Student: Karys Hildebrand
Supervisor: Michael James Monument

Student: Kate Anderson
Supervisor: Maria Zytaruk

Student: Katelyn Deyholos
Supervisor: Suzanne C. Tough

Student: Kehinde Ariyo
Supervisor: Yahya El-Lahib

Student: Kyeong-Min (Kristina) Jeon
Supervisor: Paul W.M. Fedak

Student: Laurie Lee-Glover
Supervisor: Timothy Shutt

Student: Liam Connors
Supervisor: Marc Strous

Student: Lisa McColm
Supervisor: Keith Dobson

Student: Lise Rajewicz
Supervisor: Gwendolyn Blue

Student: Logan Haynes
Supervisor: Karin Orsel

Student: Maddison Canuel
Supervisor: Ralph Cartar

Student: Madeline Nickel
Supervisor: Christopher Sears

Student: Marcus Vespa
Supervisor: Thomas Baumgartner

Student: Marin Bonk
Supervisor: Suzanne Goopy

Student: Marko Balac
Supervisor: Harry Vandervlist

Student: Matthew Zapalski
Supervisor: Robert Woodrow

Student: Melissa Archbold
Supervisor: Gwendolyn Blue

Student: Micaela Mauthner
Supervisor: Ashley Harris

Student: Michael Esposito
Supervisor: Brent Edwards

Student: Michael Wrubleski
Supervisor: Greg McDermid

Student: Morgan Brooks
Supervisor: Stephen Michial Hubbard

Student: Nadia Riterman
Supervisor: Marie France Forcier

Student: Nathan Hartford
Supervisor: Robert Martinuzzi

Student: Neel Bhatt
Supervisor: Osman Alp

Student: Olivia Scully
Supervisor: William Bridel

Student: Philmo Gu
Supervisor: Sonny Chan

Student: Qahir Haji
Supervisor: Anthony B. Schryvers

Student: Raelyn Sullivan
Supervisor: Jeroen Stil

Student: Ramandeep Brar
Supervisor: Bruce MacLaurin

Student: Rayan (Ray) Valencia
Supervisor: Jan Dettmer

Student: Reginald Lybbert
Supervisor: Clifton Cunningham

Student: Roshani Puri
Supervisor: Kathryn King-Shier

Student: Shane Sims
Supervisor: Michael John Jacobson Jr.

Student: Shiyu Lu
Supervisor: Qingye Lu

Student: Silvana Valera
Supervisor: Miwa Takeuchi

Student: Susant Pant
Supervisor: Sonny Chan

Student: Sylvia Lee
Supervisor: Douglas Muench

Student: Tae Yeob Kim
Supervisor: Andrew P. Braun

Student: Xin Yu (Cindy) Zhang
Supervisor: Guillaume Millet

Student: Xining Chen
Supervisor: Peter Christian Hoyer

Student: Zachary Urquhart
Supervisor: Marc Strous

Student: Abigail Hall
Supervisor: Susanne Cote

Student: Adam Gregory Humeniuk
Supervisor: Kristine Bauer

Student: Adrienna Marie Dyck
Supervisor: Marc Poulin

Student: Aiswarya Madhu
Supervisor: Steven Greenway

Student: Alex Vu
Supervisor: Gordon Campbell Teskey

Student: Alexander Wong
Supervisor: Daniel Heng

Student: Alyssa Marie Thompson
Supervisor: Steven Michael Vamosi

Student: Areeb Mohammed
Supervisor: Uttandaraman Sundararaj

Student: Armando Davalos
Supervisor: Brian Jackel

Student: Austin Luke Burman
Supervisor: Thomas George Back

Student: Caitlin Foster
Supervisor: Candace Konnert

Student: Cheyenne Choy
Supervisor: Alex Bierman

Student: Christopher Klune
Supervisor: Lisa Panayotidis

Student: Colby Elizabeth Regel
Supervisor: Lawrence David Harder

Student: Cole Sugden
Supervisor: Brian Brooks

Student: Colin Koon Wai Chan
Supervisor: Edward Chee-Tak Yeung

Student: Daniel Sola
Supervisor: David Eaton

Student: David Ng
Supervisor: Michael John  Jr Jacobsen

Student: Debbie McDougall
Supervisor: Marie Forcier

Student: Elisabeth (Lisa) Ragan
Supervisor: Gina Dimitropoulos

Student: Emil Joseph
Supervisor: Hieu Ngo

Student: Erica Kunimoto
Supervisor: Dianne Gereluk

Student: Eve Paraschuk
Supervisor: Suzanne Goopy

Student: Faeze Keshavarz-Rahaghi
Supervisor: Mark Beida

Student: Feeha Azeem
Supervisor: Naweed Syed

Student: Jacob Franklin Wardman
Supervisor: Elmar Josef Prenner

Student: Jacqueline Wilson
Supervisor: Karen Benzies

Student: Janelle Morhun
Supervisor: Lianne Tomfohr

Student: Jenny Liao
Supervisor: Gregory Carincross

Student: Joel Isenstein
Supervisor: Daniel Voth

Student: Julien Favreau
Supervisor: Julio Florin Mercader

Student: Julienne Cancio
Supervisor: Penny Pexman

Student: Karen Ngo
Supervisor: Uttandaraman Sundararaj

Student: Katia Greco
Supervisor: Simon Park

Student: Keith James Cleland
Supervisor: Karan Kunal

Student: Kendall Fraser
Supervisor: Andrea Protzner

Student: Keon Ma
Supervisor: Frank MacMaster

Student: Khaled Amery
Supervisor: Juan Murias

Student: Kyeong-Min (Kristina) Jeon
Supervisor: Sarah Childs

Student: Lise Rajewicz
Supervisor: Gwendolyn Blue

Student: Logan James Maddin
Supervisor: Cathryn Ryan

Student: Mai Tanaka
Supervisor: Mike Smith

Student: Malcolm Spytkowski
Supervisor: Tish Doyle-Baker

Student: Marguerite Alida Speelman
Supervisor: Andre Buret

Student: Marina DiMaio
Supervisor: Christine Sowiak

Student: Megan D'Souza
Supervisor: Lorraine Ventura

Student: Melanie Radford
Supervisor: Anthony Camara

Student: Melissa (Mel) Petrinack
Supervisor: Brian Rusted

Student: Mitchell Ryan Ashkin
Supervisor: Matt Vijayan

Student: Nicholas Massaro
Supervisor: Nigel Brockton

Student: Nilesh Sharma Sharma
Supervisor: Elke Monika Lohmeier-Vogel

Student: Pai (Rebecca) Chia Chen
Supervisor: Sui-Lam Wong

Student: Peter Friedrichsen
Supervisor: Sabrina Peric

Student: Rabeel Shafqat
Supervisor: Nick Turner

Student: Rachelle Celine Varga
Supervisor: Lisa Gieg

Student: Ricky Chang
Supervisor: Vanina Zaremberg

Student: Robert Taylor Moore
Supervisor: Sean Dukelow

Student: Ruiping Luo
Supervisor: Kathreen Ruskstuhl

Student: Samruddhi Pasalkar
Supervisor: Belinda Heyne

Student: Sarah Susan Bryden
Supervisor: Richard Dyck

Student: Sharon Francise Dong
Supervisor: Gregory Moorhead

Student: Shu Jun (Selina) Fan
Supervisor: Guillaume Millet

Student: Siddartha (Sid) Goutam
Supervisor: Wendy Hutchins

Student: Sydney Sparanese
Supervisor: Sonny Chan

Student: Tamara Williamson
Supervisor: Tavis Campbell

Student: Tiffany Dang
Supervisor: Michael Kallos

Student: Tim Luo
Supervisor: Yunyan Zhang

Student: Tina Guo
Supervisor: Maria Santana

Student: Tina Larkin-Black
Supervisor: Jennifer Hewson

Student: Troy Klassen
Supervisor: Lorraine Markotic

Student: Vanessa Pizante
Supervisor: Karen Seyffarth

Student: Weston Sandberg
Supervisor: Pratim Sengupta

Student: XueKun (Lily) Han
Supervisor: Chang-Chun Ling

Student: Xufan (Michelle) Lu
Supervisor: Elizabeth Ritter

Student: Yoyo Chan
Supervisor: David Donald Hansen

Student: Yu (Amy) Zhang
Supervisor: Marie Elizabeth Fraser

Student: Zachary Wierzbicki
Supervisor: Tonya Callaghan

Student: Zeyu Liu
Supervisor: John Nielsen